{"id":524,"name":"Rey Vincent Rodriguez","avatar":"97fdaa593dd1814f9128eca0f9d14bc3.jpeg","description":null,"gender":0,"country":"","email":"[email protected]","facebook_openid":"10209697472792963","google_openid":"","twitter_openid":"","last_login_ip":"192.168.142.76","login_times":63,"created_at":"2018-10-03 03:02:45","updated_at":"2019-11-11 06:00:20","verified":1,"is_subscribe":1,"register_type":0}

You have no reading records yet,start reading now!

Fantasy / The Great Ruler
The Great Ruler

Views: 30K

Last Update: 3 months ago

Raw: Wuxia World

Source: Wuxia World

Author

Tian Can Tu Dou

Real Name: li Hu
Born in 1989
Awards and Honours:
2018: Orange Melon Online Literature Award for top 100 books of the year, winnner Yuan Zun.
2017: Orange Melon Online Literature Award, inducted into the Online Literature Hall of Fame.

Translator

Nyoi-Bo Studio

The Great Ruler TGR

Fantasy
Other Sites
Artificial Work
Ongoing
4.8
  • About
  • Table of Contents

Synopsis

The Great Thousand World. It is a place where numerous planes intersect, a place where many clans live and a place where a group of lords assemble. The Heavenly Sovereigns appear one by one from the Lower Planes and they will all display a legend that others would desire as they pursue the road of being a ruler in this boundless world. 

In the Endless Fire Territory that the Flame Emperor controls, thousands of fire blazes through the heavens. 

Inside the Martial Realm, the power of the Martial Ancestor frightens the heaven and the earth. 

At the West Heaven Temple, the might of the Emperor of a Hundred Battles is absolute. 

In the Northern Desolate Hill, a place filled with thousands of graves, the Immortal Owner rules the world. 

A boy from the Northern Spiritual Realm comes out, riding on a Nine Netherworld Bird, as he charges into the brilliant and diverse world. Just who can rule over their destiny of their path on becoming a Great Ruler? In the Great Thousand World, many strive to become a Great Ruler.

What Others Say

  • "

    One of my fav xianxia ever. Great storyline, characters, mysterious past, conflict, and NO harem. So glad this isn't a harem story because I don't feel like reading harem now. Mu Chen is powerful but it didn't come without hard work. Sure, he got lucky encounters too, especially with the nine nether bird, but it's his mysterious ability and strong determination that saves him. Meanwhile Luo Li is one with a great burden but also strong determination to stand with Mu Chen. Her problem is also what drove Mu Chen to strove higher (that and his mother's problem).

    Vex

    "
  • "

    A really good novel. You want to know why he is talented, why he was accepted and why he was kicked out and all of this like in good wuxias, will be revealed in the future and not right now, it doesn't give the same feeling when at the start you already know everything about the MC past and future. I think this novel is a mist of BTTH and WDQK, the author knows how to make good novels and with this novel he understood the mistakes he made in the other 2. So it's a must-read if you like this kind of genre.

    05rsales

    "

Tags

Discussion

Share your thoughts with others

Write a Review

The Great Ruler

Author: Tian Can Tu Dou

Translator: Henyee Translations

Rating

Content

10000 characters remaining.

Comment length is less than 5 characters

CANCEL