You have no reading records yet,start reading now!

Immortal Heroes / Desolate Era
Desolate Era

Views: 27K

Last Update: 9 months ago

Raw: Qi Dian

Source: Wuxia World

Author

I Eat Tomatoes

Real Name: Zhu Hong Zhi
Born in 1987
Awards and Honours:
2018: Orange Melon Online Literature Award, " King of Online Literature" winner
2017: Chinese Literature Foundation of MAO Dun Literature New Talent Award, "New Talent of Online Literature"  winner

Translator

RWX

Desolate Era DE

Immortal Heroes
Other Sites
Artificial Work
Completed
4.8
  • About
  • Table of Contents

Synopsis

Fate had never been kind to Ji Ning. Wracked by illnesses and infirm his entire life on Earth, Ning knew early on that he would die as a teenager. What he didn’t know was that there really was such a thing as life after death, and that the universe was a far larger place than he thought. A lucky twist of fate (one of the few in Ning’s life) meant that Ning was reborn into a world of Immortals and monsters, of Ki Refiners and powerful Fiendgods, a world where Dynasties lasted for millions of years.

A world which was both greater and yet also smaller than he ever could imagine.

He would have the opportunity to join them, and in this life, Ning swore to himself, he would never let himself be weak again! The Era he was born into was a Desolate one, but Ning would make it his era.

What Others Say

  • "

    Love this series, it’s a heartwarming tale of a bedridden boy dying without sin or choice only to finally have a choice at his own destiny and life in another world. He then gets another set of parents, exotic uncles and flat out more thrilling society bashing choices as his life goes on. Oh the sweet sorrow, misery and challenges he has to face, It just makes you wanna root for him more. And after each life threatening disasters, he just comes out stronger, better and way more heaven defying. Just finish reading until the middle volumes, you will be hooked, heartbroken and probably gonna start have an addiction problem

    xoltar

    "
  • "

    Do yourself a favor and read the da*n novel. Super fun read. Although a bit similar to his other work but hey I ain't complaining. Start was a little slow but slowly it keeps building up your hunger for chapters and before you know it you have to wait. Don't expect any good romance as IET has already proven in his other work. A must read, especially if you're out of novels to read like me.

    xoltar

    "

Tags

Discussion

Share your thoughts with others

Write a Review

Desolate Era

Author: I Eat Tomatoes

Translator: Henyee Translations

Rating

Content

10000 characters remaining.

Comment length is less than 5 characters

CANCEL